English (National and International Economics; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
base quantity [correct]
CONT: This program [i. e. Volume-Related Incentive Price program] allows gas to be exported at two prices, a base price of $US 4. 10 per gigajoule for the prescribed base quantity and an incentive price of $US 3. 17 per gigajoule for volumes above the base quantity.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
volume de base [masculine noun]