English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Economic Geology; Finance)
netback [correct]; net-back [correct]
DEF: The portion of the oil or gas price paid by the consumer that actually stays in a company's coffers.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Géologie économique; Finances)
revenu net [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon l'étude fondée sur le baril à 14$, le revenu net des producteurs sera insuffisant pour les inciter à lancer de nouveaux projets d'expansion.