English (Market Prices; Garages and Service Stations)
gas price gouging [correct]; gas gouging [correct]
CONT: Though there is no universal definition of what constitutes gas price gouging, it is generally agreed that price gouging occurs when a seller prices gasoline at a much higher rate than is considered fair or reasonable.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Garages et stations-service)
prix exorbitant de l'essence [masculine noun]; hausse abusive du prix de l'essence [feminine noun]