English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Market Prices; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
wellhead price [correct]
DEF: The price paid at the wellhead for gas or oil produced.
CONT: Special price for oil discovered after 1973. The wellhead price of oil discovered in the period after 1973 and qualifying for provincial royalties at "new oil" rates, but not in receipt of the New Oil Reference Price, will rise on July 1, l982 to 75 per cent of the current world price.
CONT: Wellhead price of oil.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Prix (Commercialisation); Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
prix à la tête du puits [correct, masculine noun]; prix à la tête de puits [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le prix à la tête du puits du pétrole découvert après 1973 et donnant droit au taux de redevance provinciale du «nouveau pétrole», mais non au Prix de référence du nouveau pétrole, passera le 1er juillet 1982 à 75 % du prix mondial actuel.
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Petróleo y gas natural); Precios (Comercialización); Petróleo bruto y derivados)
precio en la cabeza del pozo [masculine noun]