English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
gas producer tachometer generator [correct, officially approved]
OBS: gas producer tachometer generator : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
génératrice tachymétrique de générateur de gaz [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: génératrice tachymétrique de générateur de gaz : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.