English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Gasifiers)
curtain arch
DEF: Refractory arch supporting the wall placed between a gas producer and the gas uptake.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Gazogènes)
voûte de barrage [feminine noun]; voûte d'autel [feminine noun]
DEF: Voûte réfractaire supportant le mur placé entre le gazogène et le carneau de montée de gaz.