English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
gas producer fuel control [correct, officially approved]; GPFC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: gas producer fuel control : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
régulateur carburant de générateur de gaz [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régulateur carburant de générateur de gaz : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.