English (Gas Turbines; Energy Transformation)
gasification module
CONT: The largest reactor that appears to be possible at the present time is about 3200 Dt per day... For use in the forest product industry, a 540 Dt per day(2. 2 t/hr) gasification module has been assumed. Such a unit should be able to produce approximately 105 m((superscript)) 3 of low energy content gas per day.
French (Turbines à gaz; Transformation de l'énergie)
module de gazéification [masculine noun]