English (Climate Change; Chemistry)
iodated species [correct]; iodated compound [correct]; iodated substance [correct]
OBS: The only iodated species estimated to be a lesser greenhouse gas is the diiodomethane(CH2 I2). This product is exclusively of oceanic origin.
French (Changements climatiques; Chimie)
produit iodé [correct, masculine noun]; espèce iodée [correct, feminine noun]; composé iodé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit chimique qui renferme de l'iode.
Spanish (Cambio climático; Química)
compuesto yodohi [masculine noun]