English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
arsenic pentafluoride [correct]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of a colorless gas which forms white clouds in moist air, which is instantly hydrolyzed by water and which is soluble in alcohol, ether and benzene.
OBS: Chemical formula: AsF5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pentafluorure d'arsenic [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : As F5