English (Marketing Research)
interindustry competition [correct]
CONT: Competition may exist not only among sellers of the same product or service, but among different industries-so called interindustry competition-with buyers being urged to substitute butter for margarine, synthetic for natural fibers, natural gas for oil etc.
French (Étude du marché)
concurrence interindustries [correct, feminine noun]