English (Energy (Physics); Biochemistry)
overall energetic efficiency [correct]
CONT: The overall energetic efficiency for cattle waste is therefore much lower than for pig waste and seems likely to reach a mean figure of about 33%, expressed as percent of the total energy in the excreta that is convertible into product gas.
French (Énergie (Physique); Biochimie)
rendement énergétique global [masculine noun]