English (Packaging Standards and Regulations; Marketing)
net quantity declaration [correct]
OBS: Generally the net quantity should be expressed : in metric units of volume, when the product is a liquid, a gas, or is viscous; or in metric units of weight, when the product is solid; or by numerical count when the product is sold by individual units.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Emballages); Commercialisation)
déclaration de quantité nette [correct, feminine noun]; indication de quantité nette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Habituellement, la quantité nette doit être exprimée : soit en unités métriques de volume, lorsque le produit est liquide, gazeux ou pâteux, soit en unités métriques de poids, lorsque le produit est solide, soit à l'unité, lorsque le produit est vendu à l'unité.
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Embalajes); Comercialización)
declaración de cantidad neta [correct, feminine noun]