English (Petroleum)
natural gas production and processing [correct, standardized]
OBS: natural gas production and processing : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Pétrole)
production et traitement du gaz naturel [correct, standardized]
OBS: production et traitement du gaz naturel : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Petróleo)
producción y tratamiento de gas natural [correct]