English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
above-ground operating facility [correct]; above ground operating facility
CONT: During operations(i. e. for the life of the project), restrictions would apply to permanent, above-ground operating facilities, including production wells and gas conditioning facilities...
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
installation d'exploitation en surface [correct, feminine noun]