English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
non-marketable natural gas [correct]
CONT: For example, for provinces with natural gas production, there are two emission factors for natural gas : marketable natural gas, which is sold to consumers, and non-marketable natural gas, which is consumed directly by the producers of natural gas.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
gaz naturel non marchand [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les provinces où l'on produit du gaz naturel, par exemple, il existe deux coefficients d'émission pour le gaz naturel : un pour le gaz naturel marchand, vendu aux consommateurs, et l'autre pour le gaz naturel non marchand, consommé directement par les producteurs de gaz naturel.