English (Oil Production)
production decline analysis [correct]
CONT: The production decline analysis... performed on the typical gas well connection data results in parameters that define the productivity of typical gas well connections in past years...
French (Production pétrolière)
analyse de la diminution de la production [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse de la diminution de la production [...] exécutée à partir des données sur les raccordements de puits de gaz types permet d’obtenir des paramètres qui définissent la productivité des raccordements de puits de gaz types au cours des années antérieures [...]