English (Economic Geology; Oil Drilling)
normalized production month [correct]
DEF: ... the number of months since the first month of production for the gas well connection.
French (Géologie économique; Forage des puits de pétrole)
mois de production normalisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] nombre de mois de production écoulés depuis le premier mois de production [du] raccordement [de puits de gaz].