English (Air Pollution)
process emission [correct]
CONT: Process emissions are mainly associated with the venting of CO2 from the production of hydrogen using natural gas.
French (Pollution de l'air)
émission des procédés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les émissions des procédés sont surtout dues à l’évacuation de CO2 lors de la production d’hydrogène à l’aide de gaz naturel.