English (Animal Housing Facilities)
seasonal housing [correct]
CONT: Seasonal housing, as is common with dairy cattle, gives rise to a storage requirement in order to maintain year-round gas production.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
stabulation saisonnière [feminine noun]