English (Oil Production; Gas Industry)
gas production [correct]
CONT: Within 8 to 10 years after start-up, additional production wells might be drilled at Taglu to maintain desired gas production rates from the reservoir.
French (Production pétrolière; Industrie du gaz)
production de gaz [correct, feminine noun]; production gazière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'autres puits de production pourraient devoir être forés à Taglu dans les 8 à 10 années après le démarrage, pour maintenir les niveaux souhaités de production gazière du réservoir.