English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Anti-pollution Measures; Renewable Energy)
hydrogen production [correct]
CONT: The majority of hydrogen required for refining is produced on-site from either dedicated production facilities or as a by-product. Because of this integration of hydrogen production within refining facilities, production is primarily supplied by natural gas reforming methods.
PHR: clean hydrogen production
PHR: hydrogen production pathways
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Mesures antipollution; Énergies renouvelables)
production d'hydrogène [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: production d'hydrogène propre
Spanish (Gas natural y derivados; Medidas contra la contaminación; Energía renovable)
producción de hidrógeno [correct, feminine noun]