English (Vacuum Machines)
sublimation pump
OBS: the--has the capacity to minimize the gas load on the sputter ion pump and to trap the sputter ion pump regurgitation so as to prevent it from entering the vacuum system.
French (Machines à vide)
pompe à sublimation
OBS: (...) l'association d'une pompe turbomoléculaire et d'une -- de titane (...) a permis d'obtenir des pressions inférieures à 10 exposant - 11 Torr dans une installation fermée, pendant des jours.