English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Gas Industry)
gas quality [correct, standardized]
DEF: An attribute of natural gas defined by its composition and its physical properties.
OBS: gas quality : term and definition standardized by ISO in 2014.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Industrie du gaz)
qualité du gaz [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Caractéristique du gaz naturel définie par sa composition et ses propriétés physiques.
OBS: qualité du gaz : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2014.