English (Dust Removal)
quench chamber; quench
CONT: Depending on waste treated, pollution control equipment for offgas may be necessary; this can include quench chambers, baghouse filters, gas absorbers and mist eliminators.
French (Dépoussiérage)
quench [masculine noun]
CONT: Dépendant des déchets traités, des systèmes antipollution pour les gaz peuvent être requis : quench, filtres à manches, absorbeurs de gaz, dévésiculeurs, etc.