English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Scientific Instruments)
pneumatic receptor [correct]
DEF: Thermal receptor in which the heating of the part that absorbs the radiation gives rise to a change in the pressure of a gas.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Instruments scientifiques)
récepteur pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récepteur thermique dans lequel l'échauffement de la partie qui absorbe le rayonnement provoque une variation de la pression d'un gaz.