English (Analytical Chemistry; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
Compton attenuation coefficient [correct]
OBS: Equations for the coefficient of attenuation of radiation due to Compton scattering by a thermal electron gas with an arbitrary temperature are summarized.
French (Chimie analytique; Physique radiologique et applications)
coefficient d'atténuation Compton [correct, masculine noun]