English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
ozone spectrophotometer [correct]
DEF: Instrument used to determine the atmospheric ozone content by measuring the solar ultraviolet radiation absorbed by this gas.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Études et analyses environnementales)
spectrophotomètre d'ozone atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]; spectrophotomètre d'ozone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument qui détermine l'ozone atmosphérique en mesurant le rayonnement ultraviolet absorbé par ce gaz.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
espectrofotómetro de ozono atmosférico [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento utilizado para determinar el ozono atmosférico midiendo la radiación ultravioleta absorbida por este gas.