English (Water Heaters and Softeners (Household); Gas and Oil Heating)
oil water heater [correct]
OBS: There are many different types of domestic water heaters which range from electric, gas, oil and heat exchangers.
French (Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau; Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
chauffe-eau au mazout [masculine noun]
OBS: Il existe plusieurs sortes de chauffe-eau domestiques, dont ceux alimentés à l'électricité, au gaz et au mazout et les échangeurs de chaleur.