English (Cooking Appliances; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
wall oven [correct]
CONT: Wall ovens are becoming an increasingly popular alternative to traditional range units because of their compact size. Most wall ovens are either 24” or 27” wide, and they are powered by either gas or electric.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments; Appareillage électrique domestique)
four mural [correct, masculine noun]