English (Atmospheric Physics; Air Conditioning and Heating)
critical temperature condition [correct]
CONT: Fibres. Range of polyester and acrylic fibres. Terital, Fidion, Wistel polyester fibres for technical applications : automotive, nonwovens, technical fabrics(filters, geotextiles, thermal insulation). Ricem, high performance acrylic fibre for applications under critical temperature and chemical conditions such as fabrics and needle punched felts for gas and liquid filtration.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
condition critique de température [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fibres. Gamme de fibres polyester et acryliques. Terital, Fidion, Wistel fibres polyester pour utilisations techniques : automobile, non-tissés, tissus techniques (filtres, géotextiles, isolation thermique). Ricem, fibre acrylique de haute performance pour des applications dans des conditions critiques de température et d'environnement chimique par exemple pour des tissus et des feutres aiguilletés pour la filtration de gaz et de liquides.