English (Optics; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
computer-controlled infrared spectroradiometer
CONT: Computer-controlled infrared spectroradiometer.... suitable for a wide range of scientific, industrial and military applications such as studies of atmospheric transmission, hot gas and spectral signature analysis, IR signature reduction studies, and characterisation of emissions and reflections from objects.
French (Optique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
spectroradiomètre infrarouge pilotable par ordinateur [masculine noun]