English (Chimneys (Building Elements); HVAC Distribution Systems)
Type A chimney; class «A» chimney
DEF: ... widely used, factory built metal chimneys, with stainless steel liners, high temperature insulation and an outer shell of stainless steel, enamelled steel or aluminum. They are available in a wide range of sizes. The maximum rated flue gas temperature is 535°C(1000°F) continuous and 760°C(1400°F) for intermittent, brief periods.
French (Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment); Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
cheminée de type «A» [feminine noun]