English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
disc galaxy [correct]; disk galaxy [correct]
CONT: Disc galaxies like our own Milky Way, characterized by a flattened disc of stars and gas(often with a central bulge of material as well), have a wide range of masses, spatial extents, and stellar content.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
galaxie à disque [correct, feminine noun]