English (Measuring Instruments)
chlorine metering system
CONT: the accuracy of any chlorine metering system depends on the consistency and responsibility of the density and velocity of gas at any given rate setting
French (Appareils de mesure)
chlorostat [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif régulateur du débit de chlore dans l'eau (d'une piscine ...).