English (Climate Change)
greenhouse gas source [correct]
DEF: A point or source that releases a greenhouse gas or its precursors at a greater rate than it absorbs them.
French (Changements climatiques)
source de gaz à effet de serre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point ou source d'émission qui rejette un gaz à effet de serre ou ses précurseurs plus rapidement qu'il ne le fixe.