English (Vacuum Machines; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
permeation coefficient
OBS: the units of permeation involve the rate at which a gas travels through a substance. This rate is directly proportional to the--
French (Machines à vide; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
coefficient de perméation
OBS: la figure 26 montre comment on peut calculer les -- X et de diffusion D à partir de mesures de la pression partielle et de sa variation au cours du temps.