English (Information Processing (Informatics); Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Thermodynamics)
computational aerothermodynamics [correct]
DEF: A coupling of real gas effects with the equations of motion to include the thermochemical rate process for chemical and energy exchange phenomena.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Thermodynamique)
calcul aérothermodynamique [correct, masculine noun]