English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
fluidized reactor [correct]
DEF: A nuclear reactor in which the fuel has been given the properties of a quasifluid, such as by suspension of fine fuel particles in a carrying gas or liquid. Also known as fluidized-bed reactor.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réacteur à combustible fluidisé [masculine noun]