English (Wastewater Treatment)
hydraulic stirring [correct]
CONT: DEGREMONT have developed two methods of stirring the sludge in digesters :-hydraulic stirring with external pumps in vertical digesters with conical floor and cupola, gas stirring by recirculation of the gas produced at the middle and base of the digesters.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
brassage hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: DEGREMONT a développé deux modes de brassage des digesteurs : - brassage hydraulique au moyen de pompes extérieures dans des digesteurs verticaux à radier et coupole conique. - brassage au gaz par recirculation de gaz produit dans le centre et à la base des digesteurs.