English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Wastewater Treatment)
sludge circulation [correct]
DEF: The overturning of sludge in sludge-digestion tanks by mechanical or hydraulic means or by use of gas recirculation to disperse scum layers and to promote digestion.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Traitement des eaux usées)
circulation des boues [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brassage des boues dans les réservoirs de digestion par des moyens mécaniques ou hydrauliques, ou par la recirculation des gaz de digestion pour disperser les couches d'écume et activer la digestion.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
circulación de lodos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento mecánico o hidráulico de los lodos de los digestores de las depuradoras de aguas residuales, que tiene por objeto acelerar los procesos de digestión.