English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
gas measuring local standard
CONT: Every local standard described in Column 1 of an item of the table to this section shall be calibrated and certified at least once within the period of time set out in Column II of that item. ... Gas Measuring Local Standards: Linear static measuring ....
OBS: gas measuring local standard :: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 56. 1-table.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
étalon local de mesure du gaz [masculine noun]
OBS: étalon local de mesure du gaz : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 56-1-tableau.