English (Analytical Chemistry; Security)
hazardous decomposition [correct]
DEF: A breaking down or separation of a substance into its constituent parts, elements, or into simpler compounds accompanied by the release of heat, gas, or hazardous materials.
French (Chimie analytique; Sécurité)
décomposition dangereuse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica; Seguridad)
descomposición peligrosa [feminine noun]