English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
closed anesthesia [correct]
DEF: Inhalation anesthesia maintained by the continuous rebreathing of a relatively small amount of the anesthetic gas, normally used with an absorption apparatus for the removal of carbon dioxide.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
anesthésie en circuit fermé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Anesthésie en circuit fermé, [...] est obtenue par l'inhalation de gaz grâce à l'utilisation d'un appareil qui réalise une enceinte respiratoire close.