English (Gas Industry)
storage in fissures [correct]
DEF: Storage in cavities of a kind suitable for gas storage, in which the reservoir rock is very fissured due to tectonic stresses.
French (Industrie du gaz)
stockage en formations fracturées [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stockage dans des cavités souterraines créées par la fracturation de la roche réservoir, sous l'influence de contraintes tectoniques.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
almacenamiento en formaciones fracturadas [masculine noun]
DEF: Almacenamiento en cavidades subterráneas formadas por fractura, debido a solicitaciones tectónicas, de una roca-depósito.