English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
hydrogen thyratron [correct]
CONT: Hydrogen thyratron typically utilizes titanium hydride in its reservoir, and the hydrogen gas is released when the reservoir is heated and recombined into titanium hydride when the temperature cools down.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
thyratrons à hydrogène [correct, masculine noun]