English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
stock-tank oil [correct]; STO [correct]
DEF: An oil as it exists at atmospheric conditions in the stock tank.
CONT: Stock-tank oil lacks much of the dissolved gas present at reservoir conditions of pressure and temperatures.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
huile de stockage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pétrole brut récupéré au stockage et dont le volume liquide est inférieur à celui parti du gisement.