English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas; Natural Gas and Derivatives)
storage gas [correct]
DEF: A gas that is stored in an underground reservoir.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Gaz naturel et dérivés)
gaz stocké en terre [masculine noun]