English (Petroleum Deposits; Economic Geology)
commercial quantity [correct]
DEF: A quantity of oil of gas sufficient for production in paying quantities(i. e., there are enough hydrocarbons available in the reservoir to make it profitable to go to the expense of producing them).
French (Gisements pétrolifères; Géologie économique)
quantité commerciale [correct, feminine noun]