English (Oil Production)
slippage [correct]
DEF: The movement of gas past or through a liquid-phase reservoir front...
French (Production pétrolière)
échappement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] glissement relatif du pétrole par rapport au gaz dans le tube de production [...]