English (Stock Exchange)
resource share; resource stock
OBS: resource : includes all conventional oil and gas accumulations known or inferred to exist. Estimation of Petroleum Resources of Canada, GSC p. 1-9.
French (Bourse)
valeur pétrolière [feminine noun]
OBS: Par analogie à «redevance pétrolière» («resource royalty»), terme relevé dans la Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.