English (Taxation)
non-deductibility
CONT: The resource allowance recognizes the non-deductibility of Crown royalties, mining taxes and other charges related to oil and gas or mining production.
French (Fiscalité)
non-déductibilité [feminine noun]
CONT: La déduction relative aux ressources tient compte de la non- déductibilité des redevances de la Couronne, des impôts miniers et des autres prélèvements au titre de la production pétrolière, gazière ou minière.