English (Management Operations (General))
joint management [correct]
CONT: ... during the spring of 2014, the Minister of Natural Resources will table a bill on oil and gas as well as a bill on joint management of oil and gas in the Gulf of St. Lawrence.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
gestion conjointe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] au cours du printemps 2014, la ministre des Ressources naturelles déposera un projet de loi sur les hydrocarbures ainsi qu’un projet de loi sur la gestion conjointe des hydrocarbures dans le golfe du Saint-Laurent.