English (Economic Geology; Petroleum Deposits)
oil and gas resources [correct, plural]
CONT: This work was conducted in conjunction with the normal assessment of Western Canada oil and gas resources.
French (Géologie économique; Gisements pétrolifères)
ressources en pétrole et en gaz naturel [feminine noun]
OBS: ressources : pluriel d'usage.