English (Properties of Fuels; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
coated particle fuel [correct]
CONT: The coated particle fuels have been designed in the past for "high temperature reactors"(HTR). The interesting aspects of such fuel are :(i) the good thermal exchange between the gas coolant and the fuel as a result of the small fuel particles, and(ii) the retention of the fission products within the particle as a result of the tight coatings surrounding the fissile kernel flux conditions.
French (Propriétés des combustibles; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
combustible à particules enrobées [correct, masculine noun]