English (Gas Industry)
foot ring [correct, standardized]
OBS: foot ring : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: foot ring: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
frette de pied [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: frette de pied : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: frette de pied : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).