English (Gas Industry)
integral foot ring [correct, standardized]
OBS: integral foot ring : term related to gas cylinders.
OBS: integral foot ring: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
frette de pied intégrée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: frette de pied intégrée : terme relatif aux bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: frette de pied intégrée : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).