English (Gas Industry)
storage in porous rock [correct]
DEF: Storage in a porous rock formation suitable for the storage of gas; examples are storage in aquifers, depleted gas wells or reservoirs.
French (Industrie du gaz)
stockage en couche poreuse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stockage dans une formation souterraine poreuse; il peut s'agir d'un aquifère ou d'un réservoir de gaz épuisé.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
almacenamiento en capas porosas [masculine noun]
DEF: Almacenamiento en una formación subterránea porosa. Puede tratarse tanto de un acuífero como de un depósito agotado de gas.