English (Boring and Drilling (Mines))
rock cuttings
OBS: rock cuttings drilled from natural gas and oil carrotes; mines and technical surveys
French (Sondage et forage miniers)
débris de roche
OBS: débris de roche retirés au cours de forages faits en vue de découvrir du pétrole ou du gaz