English (Analytical Chemistry)
heptane plus fraction
CONT: The licensee shall submit the compositional analysis of a gas including the molecular weight of the heptane plus fraction for any oil sample.
French (Chimie analytique)
fraction heptane plus [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent obtenu auprès d'un chimiste.