English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
lattice
CONT: the term "lattice" refers to the framework of molecules(sample and solvent, liquid, gas or solid) containing the nuclei
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
milieu moléculaire [masculine noun]
CONT: les échanges d'énergie entre les spins et le milieu moléculaire [s'appellent] relaxation spin-milieu.