English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
difficult water [correct]
CONT: ... with a positive pressure throughout the filter bed at all times, and with in-depth clogging, the Aquazur V filter is capable of treating difficult water, particularly water rich in phytoplankton and water saturated with dissolved gas without the occurrence of deaeration within the sand or of artificial clogging for the gases occluded in the water.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
eau difficile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] avec une pression toujours positive dans le lit filtrant et un encrassement en profondeur, le filtre Aquazur V est capable de traiter des eaux difficiles et en particulier des eaux riches en phytoplancton ou des eaux saturées en gaz dissous sans qu'il se produise de dégazage au sein du sable ni de colmatage artificiel pour les gaz occlus dans l'eau.