English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
backfill [correct]
DEF: Filling an evacuated hybrid circuit package with dry inert gas prior to hermetic sealing of the package.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
remplissage gazeux [correct, masculine noun]