English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Production)
flow treater [correct]
DEF: A single unit that acts as an oil and gas separator, an oil heater, and an oil-and water-treating vessel.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Production pétrolière)
traiteur [correct, masculine noun]