English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities; Gas Industry)
utility gas pipe [correct]
CONT: It... classified as integral parts of its compressor stations, the compressors, compressor meters, suction scrubbers, cyclone separator, liquids drain tanks, utility gas pipes, fuel gas pipes and power gas pipes...
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Industrie du gaz)
conduite de distribution de gaz [feminine noun]