English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
anti-swirl device
CONT: If the supply tank of a measuring assembly is normally to be completely emptied, the outlet of this tank must be fitted with an anti-swirl device, unless the measuring assembly incorporates a gas separator.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
dispositif antitourbillon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si la vidange complète du réservoir d'alimentation d'un semble de mesurage est normalement prévue, l'orifice de sortie de ce réservoir doit être muni d'un dispositif antitourbillon, sauf dans le cas où l'installation comporte un séparateur de gaz.