English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
supply and service firm [correct]
CONT: Regional offices, supply bases, storage areas and supply and service firms geared to the oil and gas industry were established in Yellowknife, Halifax, Mulgrave(NS) and St. John's.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
entreprise de fournitures et de services [correct, feminine noun]