English (Pipes and Fittings; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
combination multiple outlet station
CONT: Combination multiple outlet station consisting of two or more service outlets in any combination of the following services : Oxygen, nitrous oxide, vacuum, compressed air and/or any other noncombustible gas.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
prise multiple [feminine noun]
CONT: Les prises multiples se composent de deux ou plusieurs prises, selon les services à fournir: oxygène, oxyde nitreux, vide, air comprimé ou tout autre gaz incombustible.