English (CBRNE Weapons; Guns (Land Forces))
tear shell [correct]
DEF: An artillery shell charged with tear gas.
PHR: tear shell attack
French (Armes CBRNE; Canons (Forces terrestres))
obus à gaz lacrymogène [correct, masculine noun]