English (Gas Industry)
shell [correct, standardized]
OBS: shell : term related to gas cylinders.
OBS: shell: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz)
enveloppe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: enveloppe : terme relatif aux bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: enveloppe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
pared [correct, feminine noun]