English (The Sun (Astronomy))
heliopause [correct]
DEF: A shock front about 50 astronomical units from the sun, where the thermal pressure of the interstellar gas which surrounds the solar system overcomes the pressure of the solar wind, which is mostly ram pressure due to its high-velocity flow.
French (Soleil (Astronomie))
héliopause [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] région où le vent solaire est arrêté par le milieu interstellaire en formant une onde de choc.