English (Solvents and Petroleum Spirits)
diluent naphtha [correct]
CONT: Once condensate and solution gas have been removed from the bitumen, diluent naphtha is added, and the diluted bitumen is sent to upgrading.
French (Solvants et essences spéciales (Pétrole))
naphte dissolvant [correct, masculine noun]