English (Small Arms)
brass buildup [correct]
CONT: Designed specifically for the armor machine gun role, the EX-34 provides the solution to : Gun Gas; with Long Lock Time. Brass Buildup; with Forward(Overboard) Ejection.
OBS: Mentioned about the 7,62 mm EX-34 machine gun of the Chain Gun series.
French (Armes légères)
entassement des étuis [masculine noun]