English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
aeroarthrosis
DEF: The formation of a perceptible but painless accumulation of gas within a joint space as a result of reduction of atmospheric pressure.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
aéro-arthrose [feminine noun]
DEF: Formation d'une accumulation gazeuse, perceptible mais non douloureuse, à l'intérieur d'un espace articulaire, à la suite d'une diminution de la pression atmosphérique.