English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
gas-dangerous space [correct, standardized]
DEF: Space where gas or vapour may form flammable mixtures when mixed with air. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: gas-dangerous space : term standardized by ISO.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
zone à risque de gaz [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Espace dans lequel le gaz ou la vapeur peut former des mélanges inflammables, en cas de mélange avec l'air. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: zone à risque de gaz : terme normalisé par l'ISO.