English (Bronchi)
pneumothorax [correct]
DEF: An accumulation of air or gas in the pleural space, which may occur spontaneously or as a result of trauma or a pathological process, or be introduced deliberately.
French (Bronches)
pneumothorax [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Présence d'air ou de gaz dans la cavité pleurale.
Spanish (Bronquios)
neumotórax [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acumulación de aire o gas en la cavidad pleural.