English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
intersidereal [correct]
CONT: Amateur astronomers are quite familiar with these clouds of gas and dust. They are generally not very luminous, or even quite dark. They are scattered through intersidereal space.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
intersidéral [correct, adjective]
CONT: Voyager 2 dépasse Uranus le 24 janvier 1986 et Neptune le 25 août 1989 avant de continuer sa route vers le sud dans l'espace intersidéral.