English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Analytical Chemistry; Air Pollution)
trace gas [correct]
CONT: Log standard deviation from the average tropospheric mixing ratio of a trace gas as function of residence time.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Chimie analytique; Pollution de l'air)
gaz à l'état de traces [masculine noun]; gaz en traces [masculine noun]
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Química analítica; Contaminación del aire)
oligogás [masculine noun]