English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
gas standard
CONT: Laboratory work is proceeding according to planwith the exception of calibration of gas standards.
OBS: gas standard : Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 2.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
étalon gazométrique [masculine noun]
OBS: étalon gazométrique : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1987-1988, page 2.