English (Analytical Chemistry)
katharometric analysis
CONT: Various standard methods of analysis are applied automatically in the apparatus used for measuring and monitoring the specific parameters of the water. These methods comprise katharometric analysis(measurement of gas content),...
French (Chimie analytique)
catharométrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les appareils utilisés pour la mesure et le contrôle automatique des paramètres spécifiques de l'eau sont mises en œuvre, [...] la catharométrie (mesure de concentration de gaz) [...]