English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
Gas Path Analysis system
CONT: ... has been using the Gas Path Analysis(GPA) system developed by Hamilton Standard to measure the thermodynamic performance of individual modules of the JT9D and CF6-50 engines on the test stand after overhaul. The data measured during each run is processed in real time so that the test engineers can immediately know the actual performance of each module.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
méthode d'analyse de la veine gazeuse [feminine noun]; méthode GPA [feminine noun]