English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
standard volume [correct]
DEF: In physics, the volume occupied by one kilogram molecule(the molecular mass in kilograms) of any gas at standard temperature and pressure. Its value is approximately 22. 414 cubic meters.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
volume standard [correct, masculine noun]; cubage général [correct, masculine noun]