English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
gathering facility [correct]
CONT: However, while the three anchor fields and associated gathering facilities are capableof delivering 0. 83 Bcf/d, the gas pipeline in the project as filed has three compressor stations and a heater station to provide an initial capacity of 1. 2 Bcf/d.
OBS: gathering facility: term usually used in the plural.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
installation de collecte [correct, feminine noun]; installation de captage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cependant, bien que les trois champs d'ancrage et les installations de collecte s'y rattachant soient en mesure de fournir 0,83 Gpi³/j, le gazoduc du projet tel que déposé compte trois stations de compression et une station de chauffage afin de fournir une capacité de production initiale de 1,2 Gpi³/j.
OBS: installation de collecte; installation de captage : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.