English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
heater station [correct]
CONT: The heater station would maintain the gas pipeline operating temperatures within the design requirements.
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
station de chauffage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La station de chauffage permettrait de maintenir la température d'exploitation du gazoduc conformément aux exigences de la conception.