English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
pump [correct, noun]
OBS: At gas station.
CONT: Gas prices paid at the pumps.
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
pompe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pompe à gaz.