English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
driving command [correct]
CONT: Follow driving commands by the vehicle commander, move to alternate position, stop the IV, don mask and position hood; announce "DRIVER UP, turn on gas particulate filter system, and follow driving commands(Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
ordre de conduite [correct, masculine noun]