English (Packaging in Metal; Gas Industry; Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum); Equipment (Chemistry))
compressed gas cylinder [correct]
OBS: gas cylinder : A rigid cylindrical metal receptacle designed as a portable pressure vessel for the storage and transport of gases under pressure. This receptacle is also sometimes used for other dangerous goods.
French (Emballages en métal; Industrie du gaz; Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés; Équipement (Chimie))
bouteille à gaz comprimé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Récipient métallique mobile destiné à l'emmagasinage et au transport des gaz comprimés.