English (Energy Transformation; Electric Power Stations; Wind Energy)
wind-generated electricity [correct]
DEF: Electrical power derived from the conversion of wind energy.
CONT: ... the availability of pumped storage or fast-response gas turbines could immediately make up for any reduction in wind-generated electricity.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales électriques; Énergie éolienne)
électricité éolienne [correct, feminine noun]; électricité d'origine éolienne [feminine noun]
DEF: Énergie électrique provenant de la transformation de l'énergie éolienne.