English (Energy Transformation; Chemistry; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
storage in depleted gasfields
CONT: The simplest form of geological storage is provided by a nearly depleted gasfield, into which surplus gas can be injected after recompression.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Chimie; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
stockage en champ de gaz naturel épuisé [masculine noun]