English (Fires and Explosions)
fire plume [correct, standardized]; plume [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A buoyant gas stream and any materials transported within it, above a fire.
OBS: fire plume; plume: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Feux et explosions)
panache de feu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; panache [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Courant gazeux flottant et tout matériau transporté qui l'accompagne, au-dessus d'un feu.
OBS: panache de feu; panache : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.