English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
gas stream [correct]; gaseous stream [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A] moving stream of gas, usually air.
OBS: gaseous stream: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
flux gazeux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; flux de gaz [correct, masculine noun]; courant gazeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: flux gazeux : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
flujo de gas [masculine noun]