English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
air separation
DEF: A process for the separation of particles into groups of a given size by means of a stream of air or other gas.
French (Mécanique des sols)
séparation dans un courant gazeux [feminine noun]
DEF: Séparation de particules en fractions granulométriques déterminées à l'aide d'un courant d'air ou d'autre gaz.