English (Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum); Gas Industry)
drip oil [correct]; manufactured gas condensate [correct]
DEF: A liquid by-product of the manufacture of illuminating gas that condenses from the gas stream and contains styrene, indene, and related compounds.
French (Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés; Industrie du gaz)
condensat de distribution [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gas de petróleo comprimido y licuado; Industria del gas)
condensado [correct, masculine noun]