English (Launchers (Astronautics))
aerodynamic choke [correct]
CONT: In this study, a hydraulic analog/gas flow model of a 2-d ejector has been used mainly to locate and understand the structure of the inviscid multiple stream flow(principally the location of the aerodynamic choke).
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
obstruction aérodynamique [feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène causé par un flux radial de gaz dans le centre d'un propulseur.