English (Waste Management)
destruction and removal efficiency [correct]; DRE [correct]
DEF: The percentage of PCBs destroyed by the destruction process together with any removed from the gas stream by a control device....
French (Gestion des déchets)
rendement de destruction et d'élimination [correct, masculine noun]; RDE [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage des BPC détruits par le procédé de destruction et extraits des gaz par un dispositif de contrôle (...)