English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Natural Gas and Derivatives)
interruptible contract [correct]
DEF: A contract, as for the supply of natural gas, which can be interrupted as necessary, e. g. to meet peak demands in another sector.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Gaz naturel et dérivés)
contrat interruptible [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat portant sur l'utilisation d'énergie (gaz, électricité) dont la fourniture peut être interrompue par convention dans des conditions préétablies.