English (Loads and Weights (Transport.))
transportation capacity [correct]
CONT: ... all communities have surplus transportation capacity. Some roads already carry heavy oil and gas traffic.
French (Poids et charges (Transports))
capacité de transport [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] toutes les collectivités bénéficient d'une capacité de transport exceptionnelle. La circulation des chargements de pétrole et de gaz naturel est déjà dense surcertaines routes.