English (Chemistry; Biological Sciences; Biomass Energy)
ebullating-bed reactor [correct]; slurry bed reactor [correct]; slurry reactor
DEF: A type of fluidized bed in which catalyst particles are held in suspension by the upward movement of the liquid reactant and gas flow.
French (Chimie; Sciences biologiques; Énergie de la biomasse)
réacteur à combustible en suspension [masculine noun]
DEF: Réacteur homogène dans lequel le combustible est sous une forme de suspension circulaire de fines particules dans un liquide.