English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
pipeline loop [correct]
CONT: Pacific Trail Pipelines Limited Partnership proposes to construct and operate a pipeline loop of the existing Pacific Northern Gas(PNG) natural gas pipeline system between Kitimat and Summit Lake in British Columbia.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
doublement de pipeline [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pacific Trail Pipelines Limited Partnership propose de construire et d'exploiter un doublement de pipeline du réseau existant de pipelines de gaz naturel de la Pacific Northern Gas (PNG) entre Kitimat et Summit Lake, en Colombie-Britannique.