English (Gas Industry)
adhesive system [correct, standardized]
OBS: adhesive system : term related to gas cylinder manufacturing.
OBS: adhesive system: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
système adhésif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: système adhésif : terme relatif à la fabrication de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: système adhésif : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).