English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
filtration system [correct]; filter system [correct]
DEF: A system that is used to remove impurities from a fluid, gas or air.
CONT: ... maintaining effective and efficient operation of the recirculation and filtration system.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
système de filtration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système servant à éliminer les impuretés présentes dans un fluide, un gaz ou l'air.
CONT: [...] maintien du rendement efficace du système de recyclage et de filtration.