English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
gas flow [correct]
CONT: Case 1 represents a peak gas flow of 1. 2 Bcf/d for a period of 3 years, with gas flowing through the system for 28 years.
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
débit de gaz [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cas 1 représente un débit de gaz de pointe de 1,2 Gpi³/j pour une période de 3 ans, du gaz circulant dans le réseau pendant 28 ans [...]