English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
pipeline grid [correct, standardized]
DEF: A system of interconnected pipelines, both national and international, that serve to transmit and distribute natural gas.
OBS: pipeline grid: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2014.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
réseau de canalisation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système de canalisations interconnectées, tant nationales qu’internationales, destiné à transporter et distribuer le gaz naturel.
OBS: réseau de canalisation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2014.