English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
condenser tray
DEF: Closed tank used to collect in pressurised liquefied gas measuring assemblies the gases contained in the liquid to be measured and condense them before measuring.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
bac condenseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient fermé destiné, dans les ensembles de mesurage de gaz liquéfiés sous pression, à recueillir les gaz contenus dans le liquide à mesurer et à les condenser avant le mesurage.