English (Ship and Boat Parts; Freezing and Refrigerating)
integrated tank [correct]; membrane tank [correct]
DEF: In liquefied gas carriers, a tank composed of a thin flexible liquid tight membrane supported by the ship's structure with an interjacent rigid insulation.
French (Parties des bateaux; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
cuve intégrée [correct, feminine noun]; cuve à membrane [feminine noun]
DEF: Sur les navires transporteurs de gaz liquéfiés, cuve constituée d'une membrane d'étanchéité souple appuyée sur la coque du navire par l'intermédiaire d'une isolation rigide.