English (Photography)
gas burst agitation [correct]
DEF: System of stirring up processing solutions in tanks by means of nitrogen gas led into, and released near the bottom of, the tank in periodic bursts.
French (Photographie)
bullage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] agitation des bains de traitement produite à l'aide de l'azote.