English (Missiles and Rockets)
propellant stick
CONT: On reaching operating speed, the gyro is uncaged and a sensing switch closes to fire the HEN-12 propellant sticks in the gas generator in the Dragon one-man tank killer.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
bâton de poudre [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) le circuit électrique met à feu les bâtons de poudre HEN-12 du générateur de gaz.