English (Taxation)
Crown royalty [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité)
redevance à la Couronne [correct, feminine noun]; redevance en faveur de la Couronne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.