English (Taxation)
deepened oil or gas well [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act, S. 79(1).
French (Fiscalité)
puits approfondi de pétrole ou de gaz [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers, art. 79(1).