English (Taxation)
producing oil well [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité)
puits de pétrole en production [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.