English (Oil Production)
high productivity well [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Production pétrolière)
puits de grande production [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.