English (Taxation)
advance royalty payment [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité)
paiement de redevances par anticipation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.