English (Taxation)
eligible development expense [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité)
frais d'aménagement admissibles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.