English (Taxation)
Crown charges [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité)
droits à la Couronne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.