English (Taxation)
incentive for the exploration and development of petroleum and gas [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité)
stimulant à l'exploration et à l'aménagement visant le pétrole et le gaz [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.