English (Taxation)
major energy project [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act, S. 79(1).
French (Fiscalité)
installation énergétique d'envergure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 79(1).