English (Taxation)
drilling contribution [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité)
contribution aux frais de forage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.