English (Taxation)
synthetic production [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act, S. 79(1).
French (Fiscalité)
production par synthèse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers, art. 79(1).