English (Taxation)
resource royalty tax [correct]; RRT [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt sur les redevances pétrolières [correct, masculine noun]; I.Red.P. [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.