English (Public Sector Budgeting; Public Administration)
dedicated funding
CONT: The federal Gas Tax Fund-Dedicated funding for municipalities : Each year, the federal Gas Tax Fund assists municipalities by providing flexible, stable and predictable funding for local infrastructure projects.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Administration publique)
financement réservé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fonds fédéral de la taxe sur l’essence - Un financement réservé aux municipalités : Chaque année, le Fonds fédéral de la taxe sur l'essence aide les municipalités en leur accordant un financement souple, stable et prévisible pour les projets d'infrastructures locales.