English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Taxation)
Dodsland Viking Sand Pool petroleum [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Fiscalité)
pétrole du Dodsland Viking Sand Pool [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.