English (Chemistry)
liberated tritium gas
CONT: In the case where the GTLS [gaseous tritium light source] is broken, an operator or technician very close to the device could inhale a portion of the localized high concentration of liberated tritium gas.
French (Chimie)
tritium à l'état gazeux libéré [proposal, masculine noun]