English (Gas Industry)
design variant [correct, standardized]
OBS: design variant : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: design variant: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
variante de modèle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: variante de modèle : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: variante de modèle : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).