English (Gas Industry)
ambient temperature cycle test [correct, standardized]
OBS: ambient temperature cycle test : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: ambient temperature cycle test: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
essai cyclique à température ambiante [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai cyclique à température ambiante : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: essai cyclique à température ambiante : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).