English (Gas Industry)
cycle frequency [correct, standardized]
OBS: cycle frequency : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: cycle frequency: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
fréquence de cyclage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fréquence de cyclage : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: fréquence de cyclage : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).