English (Gas Industry)
equivalent liner [correct, standardized]
OBS: equivalent liner : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: equivalent liner: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
liner équivalent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: liner équivalent : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: liner équivalent : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).