English (Gas Industry)
flawed cylinder burst test [correct, standardized]
OBS: flawed cylinder burst test : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: flawed cylinder burst test: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
essai sur bouteille entaillée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai sur bouteille entaillée : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: essai sur bouteille entaillée : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).