English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
flooded system [correct]
DEF: A system which, while being tested under vacuum, becomes so filled with tracer gas as to make further leak testing impossible.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
système noyé [correct, masculine noun]