English (Measuring Instruments; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
gas thermometer [correct]
DEF: A thermometer whose principle is based on the variations of pressure or volume of a gas as a function of temperature.
French (Appareils de mesure; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
thermomètre à gaz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Thermomètre dont le principe est basé sur les variations de pression ou de volume d'un gaz en fonction de la température.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
termómetro de gas [masculine noun]
DEF: Termómetro basado en los cambios de la presión o del volumen de un gas en función de la temperatura.