English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
smoke and tracer gas test
CONT: Building investigation instruments are used(e. g., sling psychrometer; smoke and tracer gas tests...) and the physical condition of materials is examined in detail.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
essai de dépistage de gaz et de fumée [masculine noun]