English (General Vocabulary)
rotary gas meter [correct]
DEF: Positive displacement meters, designed to measure quantity of gas, for custody transfer or technical measurement applications.
French (Vocabulaire général)
compteur à gaz rotatif [correct, masculine noun]; compteur rotatif [correct, masculine noun]