English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
liquefied natural gas transfer line [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pipeline used for transferring LNG. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: liquefied natural gas transfer line : term standardized by ISO.
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
ligne de transfert du gaz naturel liquéfié [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pipeline servant au transfert du GNL. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: ligne de transfert du gaz naturel liquéfié : terme normalisé par l'ISO.