English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
transmission line [correct]
DEF: Those pipelines used to transmit natural gas or other fluids.
CONT: Within Alberta, an integrated gathering system had gradually developed to move the gas from the wells to the plants and to the main transmission lines.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
canalisation de transport [feminine noun]