English (Anesthesia and Recovery; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
coaxial breathing tube
OBS: This device consists of two coaxial tubes designed for carrying the gas mixture for inhalation via the inner tube and exhaled gases for venting via the outer tube.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
tube inhalateur coaxial [masculine noun]