English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
tube voltage drop [correct]
DEF: In a gas tube, the anode-cathode voltage during the conduction period.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
chute de tension du tube [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tension entre l'anode et la cathode pendant la période de conduction
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
caída de tensión del tubo [correct, feminine noun]