English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
combined steam and gas turbine propulsion [correct]; COSAG [correct]
OBS: combined steam and gas turbine propulsion : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
propulsion combinée turbine à vapeur et turbine à gaz [correct]; propulsion COSAG [correct]
OBS: propulsion combinée turbine à vapeur et turbine à gaz : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.