English (Gas Turbines; Engines (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
compressor turbine [correct]
DEF: In terms of a gas turbine arrangement, it is the turbine which drives the compressor only.
French (Turbines à gaz; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
turbine de compresseur [correct, feminine noun]