English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
Stone Vickers screws [correct]
CONT: The vessel has three Stone Vickers screws, the centreline screw being driven by the gas turbine.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
hélice Stone Vickers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Puissante, souple mais initialement coûteuse, l'installation de propulsion de type Codog, diesel or gas, à trois lignes d'arbres avec hélices Stone Vickers comprend deux diesels MTU de 2000 kW (lignes d'arbres latérales) et une turbine à gaz General Electric de 4500 kW ligne d'arbre centrale.