English (Turbines; Geothermal Power Plants)
low pressure double-flow turbine [correct]
CONT: Later, when the gas content has dropped sufficiently, they mount a second low pressure double-flow turbine coaxially with the non-condensing unit and directly coupled to a rotary gas-exhauster.
French (Turbines; Centrales géothermiques)
turbine à débit double à basse pression [feminine noun]