English (Aeroindustry)
valve rigging
OBS: The rigging, usually inside a gas bag or envelope by means of which an automatic valve is operated.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
corde de soupape [feminine noun]
OBS: Cordage, généralement placé à l'intérieur d'un ballonet ou d'une enveloppe, à l'aide duquel est assuré le fonctionnement d'une soupape automatique.